Council of National Representation

CNR Competences

The Council of National Representation acts as the advisory and consultative body only with respect to decisions made by the Annual General Meeting or requests of opinion of the Board or Chief Executive Officer.

  • The Council of National Representation gives consultations to the Board and the Chief Executive Officer concerning all AEB activities according to the Charter 
  • The Council of National Representation shall be subordinated and shall report to the Annual General Meeting and the Board on all important questions concerning its activities. 
  • The Council of National Representation shall possess the competence as to the following matters: 
    — provisions of consultations and opinions to the Annual General Meeting, Board and Chief  Executive Officer regarding the business and investment climate related to European businesses in the Russian Federation;
    — submission of recommendations, opinions and proposals on all matters connected with AEB activities to the Annual General Meeting, Board and Chief Executive Officer, including AEB general strategy and policy;
    — adoption of internal procedures of the Council of National Representation.


Chairman of the CNR
  
LodewijkSchlingemann.jpg Lodewijk Schlingemann  (Netherlands)
Juralink Legal Consultancy   
Deputy Chairpersons

Svein Age Dahl Olsen 
(Norway)
Equinor
Fredrik Svensson Fredrik Svensson (Sweden)
Mannheimer Swartling





  • AUSTRIA — Rudolf Lukavsky
    Austrian Trade Commissioner;
  • BELGIUM — Marc Dellaert
    Center for Creative Leadership 
  • BULGARIA — Zeynel Boba
    Midatech Company Limited
  • CZECH REPUBLIC — Daniel Ruzicka
    Mikenopa;
  • DENMARK — Aage V. Nielsen
    Vitus Bering Management;
  • ESTONIA — Meelis Milder
    Baltika Group;
  • FINLAND — Jari Jumpponen 
    East office of Finnish industries;
  • FRANCE — David Lasfargue 
    Jeantet;
  • GERMANY — Matthias Schepp
    German-Russian Chamber of Commerce;
  • HUNGARY — Tamas Endrenyi
    EGIS Pharmaceuticals PLC in Russia;
  • ICELAND — Ingolfur Skulason
    Kleros LLC;
  • IRELAND — Charles Mahon
    PM Group;
  • ITALY — Fabrizio Cepollina 
    CNH Industrial Russia;

  • MALTA — Patrick Catania
    International Hotel Investments (Benelux) B.V. in St. Petersburg;
  • MONTENEGRO — Luka Nikčević
    Chamber of Economy of Montenegro in Moscow;
  • NETHERLANDS — Lodewijk Schlingemann
    Juralink Legal Consultancy – Chairman;
  • NORWAY — Svein Age Dahl Olsen 
    Equinor;
  • POLAND — Alexander Janeczek
    Work Service;
  • PORTUGAL — Jorge Azevedo Sousa
    Rusgrape LLC;
  • REPUBLIC OF CROATIA — Jakov Despot
    Croatian Chamber of Economy Representation to Russia;
  • SLOVENIA — David Kokalj
    Medico Vital;
  • SPAIN — Guillermo Morodo 
    Morodo & Partners;
  • SWEDEN — Fredrik Svensson
    Mannheimer Swartling – Deputy Chairperson;
  • SWITZERLAND — Martial Rolland
    Nestle Russia & Eurasia;
  • THE UNITED KINGDOM — Roger Munnings
    Russo-British Chamber of Commerce).