News

Back to the list

Newly-elected AEB Committees’ Chairpersons were announced

17.03.2020

On 11 March 2020, the AEB Board reviewed the AEB Committees elections results and approved the following candidates as new Chairpersons:


Committee

Chairperson

Company

Airline

Eric Stephane Louveau

AirFrance

Agribusiness

Dirk Seelig

CLAAS

Automobile Manufacturers (AMC)

Thomas Staertzel

Porsche Russland,
Porsche Centre Moscow

AMC Motorcycle Manufacturers Sub-Committee

Andrey Zheltov

Harley-Davidson Russia and CIS

AMC Aftersales WG

Thomas Rothe

Mazda Motor Rus

AMC Government Relations (GR) WG

Dmitriy Kurdyukov
(the only candidate)

Porsche Russland

AMC Automotive Regulation / Certifiction (Homologation) WG

Pavel Gamaleev

Renault Russia

AMC Imobility WG

Tatiana Gorovaya

Nissan Manufacturing

AMC PR & Marketing (Exhibitions) WG

Oksana Vershinina

Renault Russia

AMC Used Cars

Dmitry Patkin

BMW Russland Trading

Automotive Components

Alexey Belyaev

Faurecia

Banking

Mikhail Chaikin

ING bank

AML sub-committee (within the Banking comm.)

Velikanskaya Nataliya

Banca Intesa

Legal sub-committee (within the Banking comm.)

Norenko Vyacheslav

HSBC

Coatings Industry WG

Peter de Groot

Hempel AO

Commercial Vehicles

Jan Aichinger

MAN Truck and Bus Rus

Commercial Vehicles: GR WG

Vakhtang Partsvania

Scania Rus

Commercial Vehicles: Certification and Technical Regulation WG

Alexey Zhuchkov

MAN Truck and Bus

Commercial Vehicles: Marketing WG

Olga Kostyakova

Mercedes-Benz Russia

Compliance and Ethics

Svetlana Makarova

Nokia

Construction Equipment

Andrey Komov

Volvo Vostok

Construction Industry & Building Material Suppliers Committee

Vitaly Bogachenko

LafargeHolcim

Crop Protection Committee

Jonathan Brown

Syngenta

Communication and Information Support WG
(Crop Protection and Seed Committees)

Elena Polyakova

Corteva

Customs & Transport

Dmitry Cheltsov

Roca

Energy

Ernesto Ferlenghi

Eni s.p.a.

Finance & Investments

Stuart M Lawson

EY

Food processing

Marina Balabanova

Danone

Health & Pharmaceuticals

Yury Litvishchenko

Chiesi

H&P Committee Medical Devices WG

Nina Kandelaki

GE

Heating Systems Manufacturing WG

Philippe Cohen

Ariston Thermo Rus

Home Appliances Manufacturers

Huibert de Haan

BSH

Hotels & Tourism

Bertrand Dugast

Accor / Russian Management Hotel company

HR Committee

Irina Aksenova

Coleman Services UK

Labour Law sub-committee (within HR Committee)

Julia Borozdna

Pepeliaev Group

Assesment, training and development sub-committee (within HR Committee)

Oksana Shadrina

KPMG AO

Recruitment sub-committee (within HR Committee)

Irena Alekritskaya

Antal Russia

Compensation and Benefits (within HR committee)

Margarita Nosova

KPMG AO

Insurance and Pensions

Alexander Lorenz

Safmar

IP Committee

Anton Bankovskiy

CMS

IT-Telecom

Edgars Puzo

Atos

Labeling & Track&Trace System WG

Alexander Perekrest

Metro

Leasing Sub-Committee (within the Finance & Investments Committee)

Maxim Lyalin

Caterpillar Eurasia LLC

Legal

Dias Assanov

Siemens

Machine Building & Engineering

Philippe Pegorier

Alstom Transport

Migration Committee

Ludmila Shiryaeva

EY

Modernisation & Innovations WG

Michael Akim

ABB Russia

Non-Food FMCG WG

Sergey Bykovskih

Henkel Russia

PR & Communications

Marina Tatarskaya

Ferrero Russia

Product Conformity Assessment

Sergey Gusev

Electrolux

Real Estate

Tatjana Kovalenko

SENDLER & COMPANY

Regulation of Chemical Products WG

Anna Trunina

Dow Europe GmbH Representation office

Retail Trade

Alexey Grigoriev

Metro AG

Risk Categorization WG

Alexander Perrote

Leroy Merlin

Safety, Health, Environment & Security

Valery Kucherov

ERM

SHES Security SC

Dmitry Budanov

Elite Security Holding Company

SHES HS SC

Konstantin von Vietinghoff-Scheel

Corporate Counseling Service

SHES Environment SC

Chris Mawer

BP

SHES Climate Policy WG

Max Gutbrod

Baker McKenzie

Seed

Vladimir Druzhina

KWS

Biotechnology WG (Seed Committee)

Irina Sarycheva

BASF

Small & Medium Sized Enterprises

Andreas Bitzi

Quality partners

Taxation Committee

Alina Lavrentieva

PwC

Currency Regulation WG (within Taxation Committee)

Marco Koschier

SCHNEIDER GROUP

DocumentaryTracebility of Goods (within Taxation Committee)

Elizaveta Livke

AO Deloitte & Touche CIS

Tire Producers WG (within Autocomponents Committee)

Elena Timokhina

Nokian Tyres

Tobacco Products WG

Vasiliy Gruzdev

JTI

North-Western Regional Committee Steering Group member (Deputy Chair)

Elena Novoselova

Coleman Service UK

North-Western Regional Committee Steering Group member (Deputy Chair)

Anton Rassadin

BSH Bytowyje Pribory OOO

North-Western Regional Committee Steering Group member (Deputy Chair)

Wilhelmina Shavshina

DLA Piper St. Petersburg

North-Western Regional Committee Steering Group member

Andreas Bizti

quality partners

North-Western Regional Committee Steering Group member

Anna Chekhova

Commerzbank (Eurasija) AO

North-Western Regional Committee Steering Group member

Natalia Kapkaeva

Port Hamburg Marketing

North-Western Regional Committee Steering Group member

Timo Mikkonen

ORAS Rus OOO

North-Western Regional Committee Steering Group memberAnton PoddubnyDentons

North-Western Regional Committee Steering Group member

Maksim Sobolev

YIT

NWRC HR & Migration Subcommittee Chair

Elena Novoselova

Coleman Service UK

NWRC Legal & Taxation Subcommittee Chair

Anna Afanasieva

Beiten Burkhardt

NWRC Construction & Real Estate Subcommittee Chair

Maksim Sobolev

YIT

NWRC Customs, Transportation & Logistics Subcommittee Chair

Sergei Vasiliyev

DLA Piper

AIDA Sub-Committee

Capitolina Tourbina

General Reinsurance AG

Southern Regional Committee (SRC) Steering Group Chair

Oleg Zharko

Danone

Southern Regional Committee Steering Group member (Deputy Chair)Ralf BendischClaas
Southern Regional Committee Steering Group member (Deputy Chair)Lubov PopovaVEGAS LEX
Southern Regional Committee Steering Group memberAlisa AndreevaPhilip Morris
Southern Regional Committee Steering Group memberAnna KalmykovaEY
Southern Regional Committee Steering Group memberSergey KuzmenkovNestle
Southern Regional Committee Steering Group memberDiana LipinskayaCenter-Invest Bank 
Southern Regional Committee Steering Group memberNatalya MinzhulovaBanca Intesa
Southern Regional Committee Steering Group memberYuriy PustovitAdvocates Bureau Yug
Southern Regional Committee HR Subcommittee ChairIgor BrenerCargill



Share: